Recent Comments

    Archives

    Categories

    • No categories

    Meta

    Student Directed Productions 2005-06

    [nggallery id=40]

    Student Directed Productions 2005-2006

    December 2-4, 8-10, 2005 at 8:00 p.m.
    Studio Theatre

    The Family Continues

    by Lanford Wilson

    Directed by Mary Ferguson

    Technical director Aaron Seelig
    Scenic designer Jessica Umbreit
    Lighting designer Alissa Reidinger
    Sound designer John Waller
    Costume designer Sonja Hethcote
    Hair/make-up designer Kristin Fife
    Props designer Linda Atwell
    Stage manager Jeffrey Dalstrom

    -CAST-

    Narrator Jim Ganschow
    Steve Lucas Souder
    Mother/Student/2nd Friends Old Lady/2nd Girl Sami Van Winkle
    Father/2nd Student/2nd Friend/Steve Jr. Jon Stahl
    Grandmother/Girl/Friend Karla Carter
    2nd Female Teacher/Filling Station Owner/Girls Mother/Student/2nd Girls Mother/2nd Friends Old Lady Kristina Webster
    1st Female Teacher/Woman Driver 1&2/2nd Student/Kid Kristin Fife
    Male Teacher/Man Driver/Girls Father/Friend/2nd Girls Father/2nd Friend Vince Schoettle

    -CREW-

    Asst. stage manager/deck captain Kristin C. Sollenberger
    Master carpenter Nash Kegley
    Assistant master carpenter Kirby Boyd
    Master electrician Nathanael J. Lynn
    Assistant master electrician Kyle Baker
    Scenic artist Manny Casillas
    Wardrobe Amanda Rzyski
    Costume crew Karla Carter
    Jennifer Daulton
    Construction crew Ann Beckette
    Chase Eaton
    Amanda Schwab
    Light crew Jared Duymovic
    Peter Erotas
    Melissa McCollum
    Paint crew Sam Fain
    Sarah Graves
    Running crew Kyla Benefiel
    Chris McKay
    Kristin C. Sollenberger
    Sound board operator Lindsey Hill
    Light board operator Emily Gerber
    Front of house Lendell Ervin II
    Crystal Vissers

    A Case of Belonging

    by Jan Alfred

    Directed by Delia Neylon

    Technical director Aaron Seelig
    Scenic designer Jessica Umbreit
    Lighting designer Alissa Reidinger
    Sound designer John Waller
    Costume designer Sonja Hethcote
    Hair/make-up designer Kristin Fife
    Props designer Linda Atwell
    Stage manager Emily Gerber

    -CAST-

    Devil Christopher Redmon
    Angel Jennette Wright
    Voice Drew Pastorek
    Dead Person Julie Brown
    IRS Agent Bethany Lillis

    -CREW-

    Asst. stage manager/deck captain Chris McKay
    Master carpenter Nash Kegley
    Assistant master carpenter Kirby Boyd
    Master electrician Nathanael J. Lynn
    Assistant master electrician Kyle Baker
    Scenic artist Manny Casillas
    Wardrobe Amanda Rzyski
    Costume crew Karla Carter
    Jennifer Daulton
    Construction crew Ann Beckette
    Chase Eaton
    Amanda Schwab
    Light crew Jared Duymovic
    Peter Erotas
    Melissa McCollum
    Paint crew Sam Fain
    Sarah Graves
    Running crew Kyla Benefiel
    Chris McKay
    Kristin C. Sollenberger
    Sound board operator Jeffrey Dalstrom
    Light board operator Lindsey Hill
    Front of house Lendell Ervin II
    Crystal Vissers

    Ladies of the Mop

    by Aurand Harris

    Directed by Amanda Gwin

    Technical director Aaron Seelig
    Scenic designer Jessica Umbreit
    Lighting designer Alissa Reidinger
    Sound designer John Waller
    Costume designer Sonja Hethcote
    Hair/make-up designer Kristin Fife
    Props designer Linda Atwell
    Stage manager Lindsey Hill

    -CAST-

    Mattie Caleb M. Bateman
    Annie Nikki Grothenhuis
    Hallie Joanna Cate
    Bessie Ryan O’Shea

    -CREW-

    Asst.stage manager/deck captain Kyla Benefiel
    Master carpenter Nash Kegley
    Assistant master carpenter Kirby Boyd
    Master electrician Nathanael J. Lynn
    Assistant master electrician Kyle Baker
    Scenic artist Manny Casillas
    Wardrobe Amanda Rzyski
    Costume crew Karla Carter
    Jennifer Daulton
    Construction crew Ann Beckette
    Chase Eaton
    Amanda Schwab
    Light crew Jared Duymovic
    Peter Erotas
    Melissa McCollum
    Paint crew Sam Fain
    Sarah Graves
    Running crew Kyla Benefiel
    Chris McKay
    Kristin C. Sollenberger
    Sound board operator Emily Gerber
    Light board operator Jeffrey Dalstrom
    Front of house Lendell Ervin II
    Crystal Vissers