Recent Comments

    Archives

    Categories

    • No categories

    Meta

    Student Directed Productions 1999-2000

    [nggallery id=66]

    Student Directed Productions 1999-2000

    Studio Theatre

    Cat’s Cradle

    by Rita Kohn

    Directed by Ron Popp

    Premiere production.
    Produced in conjunction with the Polis ‘Spirit and Place Festival’
    A Senior Project

    -CAST-

    Charlotte Virginia Sanders
    Aaron Ricky Harmon
    Hilda Shanelle Lea Shrader
    Irene Kelsie Brummett
    Professor Mintz Chandra Jeanette Beihl DeNap
    Jonah Lendell Ervin II
    Oliver Travis Lawler
    James Joseph Barnett
    Charlie Thomas Turner
    Kim Maria Langenstroer

    -CREW-

    Production Manager Fritz Bennett
    Stage Manager Sonja Hethcote
    Set Designer Mark Michalak
    Lighting Designer Matthew Evan Gowin
    Costume Designers Chandra Jeanette Beihl DeNap
    Nick Carpenter
    Sound Designer Stefanie Moser
    Hair/Make-up Designer Brenda Barrie
    Scenic Artist Liz Spaeth
    Costumers Susan Miles
    Tiphanie Wampole
    Props Stacey Brammer
    Thomas Turner
    Master Electrician Chad Bussell
    Master Carpenter Liz Spaeth
    Light Board Operator Benjamin Barhan
    Sound Board Operator Kevin Grow
    Front of House Manager Kelly Boyd

    A Day in the Life of Avery Mann

    by David W. Christner

    Directed by Nicole Jones

    American premiere
    A Senior Project

    -CAST-

    Avery Mann Nick Carpenter
    Marilyn Mann Brenda Barrie
    Amy Mann Cara Silletto
    Gregory Mann Jason Umbreit
    Connie Parsons Jaime Theresa Smith
    Gloria Mann Lucy Fields
    Kate Henry Lindsey Lyddan
    Nick James Mark Michalak
    Dane Lucas Chrystiane Pereira
    Winnie Adams Kashun Le Shae Howell
    Angel Atkins Kim Jordan
    -CREW-
    Production Manager Fritz Bennett
    Stage Manager Sara Womer
    Set Designer Mark Michalak
    Lighting Designer Matthew Evan Gowin
    Costume Designers Chandra Jeanette Beihl DeNap
    Nick Carpenter
    Sound Designer Stefanie Moser
    Hair/Make-up Designer Dana Ankenbauer
    Scenic Artist Liz Spaeth
    Costumers Susan Miles
    Tiphanie Wampole
    Props Stacey Brammer
    Thomas Turner
    Make-up Designer Dana Ankenbauer
    Hair Designer Dana Ankenbauer
    Master Electrician Chad Bussell
    Master Carpenter Liz Spaeth
    Running Crew Michael Pinsker
    Light Board Operator Melissa Adams
    Sound Board Operator McKinzie Vickery
    Front of House Manager Kelly Boyd